2020 IMPACT Young Artists Competition Result

Bravo to all the teachers:

Sophia Agranovitch, Bing Bing Chang, Yulien Chen, Seungho Choi, Gloria Chu, Ingrid Clarfield,

Joe Eggebeen, Tomoko Harada, Gerall Hieser, Christine Hong, Hannah Johnson, Ellison Kenneth,

Yousun Kim, Grace Kuo, Hyojin Lee, Joseph Lee, Chiu-Ling Lin, Chiu-Tze Lin, Wangchen Long,

Beatrice Long, Agnes Mah, Siliang Meng, Noriko Muraoka-Novo, Todd Simmons, Ingrid Tang,
Michael Thomopoulos, Yining Wang, Lishan Wu, Wendy Wu, Amy Wulfman,

Wei-Yuh Christina Xie, Stella Xu.

Special thanks to this year's judging panel:

Helen Huang, Michael Brown, Orion Weiss, Peter Toth, Andy Lin, Sophia Shao.

Gold Award

 

Piano:

William Chen*

Janet Luo*

Patrick Sun*

Justin Zhong*

Eunice Choi

Annabelle Chow

Hana Fang

Olivia Hua

Dennis Ji

Katherine Lee

Claire Li

Eric Li

Carissa Liu

Michelle Ng

Sarah Ouyang

Andy Pei

Christine Peng

Heather Qin

Christina Wang

Yuying Wang

Rosemary Wu

Kenneth Yan

Sophia Yang

Angela Zhang

Violin:

Nora Lee*

Anthony Zhai

Cello:

Tessa Chow

Jessica Hong

Trombone:

Jordan Guzzi

Piano Quintet:

Bravura Youth Chamber*

Michael Shen, Violin I

Verna Chen, Violin II

Grace Wang, Viola

Katrina Lee, Cello

Apollo Lee, Piano

Piano Quintet:

Bravura Youth Chamber

Sydney Yan, Violin I

Nora Lee, Violin II

Sarayu Kodali, Viola

Edwin Chao, Cello

Michelle Ng, Piano

* Outstanding Performance Award

Silver Award

 

Piano:

Alexandra Cahill

Kristie Chao

Aiden Cheng

Amy Chu

Catherine Chu

Zoey Crisan

Charlotte Xing-er Ji Dressel

Emily Gan

Parth Gupta

Gracelynne Hao

Emily Mu

Sophia Mu

Christopher Pan

Anya Pei

Cynthia Shen

Pranav Sitaraman

Isabella Sung

Erin Tam

Grace Tan

Anya Wang

Jennie Wang

Yunxi Lucy Wang

Timothy Wei

Thomas Wong

Ellie Wu

Tracy Xiao

Elaine Xu

Raymond Xu

Emma Yeon

Alice Yu

Skyler Zhang

Sophie Zhang

Amanda Zhong

Violin:

Leon Crisan

Chloe Ruoyi Wang

Claire Wang

Cello:

Katrina Lee

Sarah Ouyang

Caleb Park

Clarinet:

Anita Liu

Piano Duet:

Albert He

Cody Jiang

String Quartet: 

Bravura Youth Chamber

Kara Lui, Violin I

Angelina Xi, Violin II

Chiung-Hsiang Chen, Viola

Aaron Xi, Cello

Violin Quartet:

Bravura Youth Chamber

Daniel Xie, Violin

Jun Gesterland, Violin

Kevin Lui, Violin

Stanley Liu, Violin

Bronze Award

Piano:

Andrew Chan

Advay Chavan

Jordan Guo

Jordan Guzzi

Angelina Jiang

Alexander Li

Sharvil Limaye

Dawson Lin

Nathan Lyubarsky

Isabella Mele

Jiya Narayanan

Lauren Scimeca

Vaibhav Sitaraman

Derek Wang

Runqing Wang

Zeyang Wang

Coco Xiao

Travis Xue

Yen-Jeun Yan

Olivia Zhang

Ryan Zhao

Anna Zheng

Violin:

Claire Chen

Anoushka Khatri

Kelly Mai

Hanlin Ren

Clarinet:

Hadrian Lynn

Piano Duet:

Kevin Lyu

William Lyu

String Quartet:

Albert Ming, Violin I

Will Sun, Violin II

Hellen Jing, Viola

Emily Zhu, Cello